Primary tabs
NEJCA April Medal 2024 individual over-the-board chess tournament.
Open (Advanced) (18)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nomaan | Aga | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Onic | Burn | 0465 | Albyn School | 0000 | None | |
Lucas | Alvarez Garcia De Sola | 0000 | Bon Accord | 0000 | None | |
Prithvi | Nathan | 0564 | Edinburgh West | 0000 | None | |
Rowan | Oren-woods | 0821 | Lenzie | 0000 | None | |
Yushu | Huang | 0631 | Lenzie | 0000 | None | |
Mihir | Raje | 0908 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Thomas | Walter | 0432 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Dylan | Warren | 0938 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Harrison | Hay | 0503 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Yevhen | Roman | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Owen | Reid | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Gregory | Zemani | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Ivan | Pyhar | 0609 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Aniruddha | Vishwanath | 1162 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
James | Stephen | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Ashrith | Padakanti | 0918 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Ishbel | Burn | 0000 | Robert Gordons | 0000 | None |
Intermediate Girls (Pri & Sec) (1)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jingli | Wang | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None |
Intermediate Boys (Pri & Sec) (28)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William | Izatt | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Om | Shetty | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Bhav Aayan | Dheer | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Harry | Waters | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Robert | Moir | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Oscar | Vila Domini O’kennedy | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Yadhev | Nathan | 0820 | Aberdeenshire resident | 0820 | CS Live Allegro | |
Adam | Ling | 0493 | Edinburgh resident | 0493 | CS Live Allegro | |
Dhruva | Bhari | 0527 | Non Resident | 0527 | CS Live Allegro | |
Yehor | Yakovenko | 0566 | North Juniors | 0566 | CS Live Allegro | |
James | Laing | 0310 | North Juniors | 0310 | CS Live Allegro | |
Russell | Charles | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Hubert | Rzepka | 0566 | North Juniors | 0566 | CS Live Allegro | |
Vihaan | Shindgikar | 0339 | North Juniors | 0339 | CS Live Allegro | |
Dmytro | Yukhnenko | 0399 | North Juniors | 0399 | CS Live Allegro | |
Mark Kamal | Dinerstein | 0647 | North Juniors | 0647 | CS Live Allegro | |
Vincent | Vent | 0445 | North Juniors | 0445 | CS Live Allegro | |
Aditya | Desai | 0114 | North Juniors | 0114 | CS Live Allegro | |
Alan | Harins | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Marquis | Wong | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Piotr | Weglarz | 0533 | North Juniors | 0533 | CS Live Allegro | |
Christopher | Charles | 0559 | North Juniors | 0559 | CS Live Allegro | |
Henry | Aitken | 0375 | North Juniors | 0375 | CS Live Allegro | |
Arin | Karnik | 0402 | North Juniors | 0402 | CS Live Allegro | |
Fardad | Ebadirad | 0340 | North Juniors | 0340 | CS Live Allegro | |
Felix | Fung | 0182 | North Juniors | 0182 | CS Live Allegro | |
Abinula | Ranasinghe | 0527 | North Juniors | 0527 | CS Live Allegro | |
Arran | Stewart | 0399 | Robert Gordons | 0399 | CS Live Allegro |
Junior Girls (Primary only) (8)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dhruti | Bhari | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Aashvi | Vemu | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Tanvi | Shetty | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Anshika | Kshirsagar | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Alaina | Gowda | 0226 | North Juniors | 0226 | CS Live Allegro | |
Aditi | Desai | 0202 | North Juniors | 0202 | CS Live Allegro | |
Piali | Sharma | 0249 | North Juniors | 0249 | CS Live Allegro | |
Tanishqa | Chhualsingh | 0106 | North Juniors | 0106 | CS Live Allegro |
Junior Boys (Primary only) (27)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aadhan | Govindasamy | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Rowan | Varghese | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Cameron | Garrett | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Hashim | Abbasi | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Logan | Loudon | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Kayilan | Govindasamy | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Dorian | Macdonald | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Taayhan | Rahman | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Jasepr | Dunning | 0151 | 0151 | CS Live Allegro | ||
Calum | Mowatt | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Aayush | Nagdeve | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Daniel | Wrozyna | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Krish | Dumpa | 0000 | Albyn School | 0000 | None | |
Riaan | Dumpa | 0309 | Albyn School | 0309 | CS Live Allegro | |
Lucas | Liu | 0150 | Bon Accord | 0150 | CS Live Allegro | |
Patrick | Murray | 0298 | North Juniors | 0298 | CS Live Allegro | |
Kyrylo | Yukhnenko | 0274 | North Juniors | 0274 | CS Live Allegro | |
Vishva | Somasundar | 0252 | North Juniors | 0252 | CS Live Allegro | |
Noah | Islam | 0410 | North Juniors | 0410 | CS Live Allegro | |
Taneesh | Thakur | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Liam | Wallace | 0117 | North Juniors | 0117 | CS Live Allegro | |
Sultan | Hoque | 0431 | North Juniors | 0431 | CS Live Allegro | |
John Chen Yi | Conway | 0141 | North Juniors | 0141 | CS Live Allegro | |
Yaroslav | Chernobai | 0523 | North Juniors | 0523 | CS Live Allegro | |
Aarav | Vemu | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | |
Oliver | Palfi | 0262 | North Juniors | 0262 | CS Live Allegro | |
Vladyslav | Bortnyk | 0122 | North Juniors | 0122 | CS Live Allegro |