KJCA December 2023 - GP3 & LJCC Qualifier

U18 Major (11)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
Aarav SaiKatukuri1482Petts Wood & Orpington1482ECF Live Rapid
AvyanPoojari1355London *1355ECF Live Rapid
DruhaChandrashekhar1545Charlton1545ECF Live Rapid
James YimingWang1699Kent *1699ECF Live Rapid
KaiBeattie1690Buckinghamshire*1690ECF Live Rapid
Lam VyNguyen1474Kent Juniors1474ECF Live Rapid
RomanZadvorny1717Dulwich College1717ECF Live Rapid
ShaoquanShi1752Kent Juniors1752ECF Live Rapid
SurenGrigoryan00001816FIDE
TomHeard1628Kent Junior Congresses1628ECF Live Rapid
YijunWang1678Crowborough1678ECF Live Rapid

U18 Minor (15)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
BenHeard1256Kent Junior Congresses1256ECF Live Rapid
DanielChernyy1374Kent Juniors1374ECF Live Rapid
EmreBalsari1430Kent Juniors1430ECF Live Rapid
JoshuaMoisey1295Beckenham & Bromley1295ECF Live Rapid
LukaChijiutomi-ghosh1287Wilsons School1287ECF Live Rapid
MayankKamble1197Kent *1197ECF Live Rapid
PeterOu1328Petts Wood & Orpington1328ECF Live Rapid
RohanSandhu1415Kent Junior Congresses1415ECF Live Rapid
SamsonGhasemi1351Sandwich1351ECF Live Rapid
ShaotingShi1372Kent Juniors1372ECF Live Rapid
TharunSakthivel1068Mike Fox Chess School1068ECF Live Rapid
ThiviyanSatheesan0905Bromley/Beckenham *0905ECF Live Rapid
VirDixit1212Kent Juniors1212ECF Live Rapid
YueciLi1425Kent Juniors1425ECF Live Rapid
ZakBrace1031London SE *1031ECF Live Rapid

U12 (13)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AayatLal0837Kent Juniors0837ECF Live Rapid
AnthonyLin1003Kent Juniors1003ECF Live Rapid
AoifeLau1041Kent Juniors1041ECF Live Rapid
ArkinMurden1106Mike Fox Chess School1106ECF Live Rapid
FreddieFreeman-kerr0528Sevenoaks School0528ECF Live Rapid
JamesRatcliffe1508Sussex Juniors1508ECF Live Rapid
JoelFosu Simpson0548London *0548ECF Live Rapid
PhilipWicker0868London SE *0868ECF Live Rapid
PriyankKamble00000000None
SaanviTrivedi0338Gambit Juniors0338ECF Live Rapid
ShuqiuLi0980Kent Junior Congresses0980ECF Live Rapid
SidDixit1096Kent Juniors1096ECF Live Rapid
TomAstbury1112London SE *1112ECF Live Rapid

U10 (18)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AaryanMurden0869Bromley/Beckenham *0869ECF Live Rapid
AdamBrace0658London SE *0658ECF Live Rapid
AdamSarwar1002Wales1002ECF Live Rapid
AlexanderPatimov Heredea0989Charlton0989ECF Live Rapid
AoifeRyan0751Petts Wood & Orpington0751ECF Live Rapid
DonirAlpeev0740Sidcup/Bexley *0740ECF Live Rapid
FeruzKhamidov0687Sidcup/Bexley *0687ECF Live Rapid
GeorgeCarmichael0721Sevenoaks School0721ECF Live Rapid
HwayCheng00000000None
IshanNehra1057Coulsdon Chess Club1057ECF Live Rapid
JakeRensman0630Kent Junior Congresses0630ECF Live Rapid
MarcelVandeweghe-wheeler0461Kent Junior Congresses0461ECF Live Rapid
NoahPearson1037Bexhill1037ECF Live Rapid
ReyanshSaxena12991299ECF Live Rapid
RichardKulibaev1324Solefield School1324ECF Live Rapid
ShreyanshVyamajala0663Kent Junior Congresses0663ECF Live Rapid
ShruthikaAnandkumar1060Essex *1060ECF Live Rapid
YashrajKang00000000None

U8 (11)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AdvikSaxena1247London SW *1247ECF Live Rapid
AedanRyan0683Petts Wood & Orpington0683ECF Live Rapid
ArjunChilakamarri0888Kent Juniors0888ECF Live Rapid
JamesJaisinghani0710Dulwich College0710ECF Live Rapid
MekyleLongia-zaidi0604Desert Penguins (London)0604ECF Live Rapid
MikhailTsarev0756Essex *0756ECF Live Rapid
OttoHepworth0557Kent Junior Congresses0557ECF Live Rapid
SerikThomas0647Kent *0647ECF Live Rapid
TomasAlvarez-salas0569Kent Juniors0569ECF Live Rapid
VihaanGupta0000Amherst Primary0000None
YashaviNehra0409Coulsdon Chess Club0409ECF Live Rapid