KJCA July 2022 Tournament

U18 Major (14)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub Tourny RatingRating Source
ArtemiyShkuratovskyi0000Kent Junior Congresses1601ECF Live Rapid
CyrusBuckman1338London SE *1418ECF Live Rapid
DenisDupuis1870Battersea1961ECF Live Rapid
DmitryBelousov1225Kent Juniors1398ECF Live Rapid
EmilyMaton0000St Albans1431FIDE rapid
EoinMoore1743Kent Junior Congresses1733ECF Live Rapid
GrégoryKonyakhin Borrelly1100Battersea1614ECF Live Rapid
HarryMannix00000000None
JamesMerriman2057Kent Juniors1970ECF Live Rapid
JobayerKhan0000Tonbridge *1408ECF Live Rapid
OlegVerbytski0000Charlton1770ECF Live Rapid
ShaoquanShi0000Kent Juniors1538ECF Live Rapid
TomHeard1570Kent Junior Congresses1638ECF Live Rapid
YifanLuo1600Petts Wood & Orpington1590ECF Live Rapid

U18 Minor (10)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub Tourny RatingRating Source
AlanZhai00000000None
DaniilGoriainov00000000None
DanyloBoichuk0000Kent Junior Congresses1399ECF Live Rapid
DominicStage0000London SE *1300ECF Live Rapid
GeorgeAllen0000Kent Junior Congresses1453ECF Live Rapid
HolmesLaura00000000None
MakariyShkuratovskyi0000Kent Junior Congresses1348ECF Live Rapid
RomanZadvorny0000Dulwich College1415ECF Live Rapid
TarunGanesh1128Kent Junior Congresses1371ECF Live Rapid
TeoSaunders00001460FIDE blitz

U12 (17)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub Tourny RatingRating Source
AndyLin1128Kent *1409ECF Live Rapid
BenHeard0000Kent Junior Congresses1339ECF Live Rapid
BillZhai00001059ECF Live Rapid
GraceAllen0000Kent Junior Congresses1021ECF Live Rapid
HuayiXu00000000None
JeynanThananchayan00000000None
JoshuaMoisey1300Beckenham & Bromley1304ECF Live Rapid
JoshuaKenny0000Chelmsford Juniors0000None
JunyiZhang0000Coulsdon Chess Club1634ECF Live Rapid
KavinWeerasinghe0000Desert Penguins (London)1115ECF Live Rapid
Leon Liang YuChoo00000000None
MaximilianHawkins0000Kent Juniors0000None
MiloDowning00000000None
MohitLagadapati0000Petts Wood & Orpington0750ECF Live Rapid
TheodorLemonius00001061ECF Live Rapid
YihuaDing0978Kent Junior Congresses1103ECF Live Rapid
YiwenDing1465Kent Junior Congresses1443ECF Live Rapid

U10 (25)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub Tourny RatingRating Source
AaravBaweja00000000None
AdrianCallan0700Kent Junior Congresses1352ECF Live Rapid
AnthonyLin0000Kent Juniors0819ECF Live Rapid
AvishaRaj0000Petts Wood & Orpington1062ECF Live Rapid
BukkanArora0000Surrey Kings0771ECF Live Rapid
DanielChernyy0000Kent Junior Congresses1280ECF Live Rapid
DruhaChandrashekhar0000Charlton1252ECF Live Rapid
EfremStepanov0000Kent Junior Congresses1515ECF Live Rapid
FreddieFreeman-kerr0000Kent Junior Congresses1036ECF Live Rapid
GabriellaMassey0000Maidstone0897ECF Live Rapid
IsabelleChen0000Kent Junior Congresses0730ECF Live Rapid
JaiyaPunnia0000Kent *0882ECF Live Rapid
JamesSibtain0000Kent Junior Congresses0813ECF Live Rapid
JunyanHu0000London SE *1218ECF Live Rapid
MajaTrifunovic00000000None
PoojaKoripalli00001270FIDE rapid
RohanWilkinson0000Kent *0867ECF Live Rapid
RoseBurgess0000Maidstone1003ECF Live Rapid
ShaotingShi0000Kent Juniors1206ECF Live Rapid
SimonHon0000Petts Wood & Orpington0959ECF Live Rapid
TemirTengayev0000Desert Penguins (London)0000None
TomAstbury0000Kent Juniors1006ECF Live Rapid
VladimirTkachenko00000000None
YichengDing0940Kent Junior Congresses1065ECF Live Rapid
YixiangLi0000Petts Wood & Orpington1108ECF Live Rapid

U8 (15)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub Tourny RatingRating Source
AlekseyKuzmins0000London SW *0313ECF Live Rapid
AlexeyVydrine00000000None
AmeliaChen0000Kent Juniors0695ECF Live Rapid
AnayaAshtputre00000000None
ArjunChilakamarri00000000None
AviKumar0000Bromley/Beckenham *0366ECF Live Rapid
BennoLindner0000Petts Wood & Orpington0744ECF Live Rapid
DanielDupuis0000Battersea0962ECF Live Rapid
HuaranXu00000000None
Lam VyNguyen0000Kent Juniors1071ECF Live Rapid
MarkGolub00000000None
MaxTao0000Dulwich Col Prep0972ECF Live Rapid
OliverHoxha0000Chelmsford Juniors0000None
OliverPham0000Kent Junior Congresses0743ECF Live Rapid
ShuqiuLi0000Kent Junior Congresses0701ECF Live Rapid