KJCA Championships 2023

U18 (16)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AlexandreGruffat1246Kent Junior Congresses1246ECF Live Rapid
AmarAdatia1654Kent Junior Congresses1654ECF Live Rapid
AnyaSrivastava1320Kent Juniors1320ECF Live Rapid
AryanGohil1574Essex Juniors1574ECF Live Rapid
DanielRowe00000000None
IsaacChester1228Lewisham1228ECF Live Rapid
JoshuaDaplyn1384Tunbridge Wells1384ECF Live Rapid
JunyiZhang1782Kent Juniors1782ECF Live Rapid
KushalJakhria1975Charlton1975ECF Live Rapid
LakshyaLokwani1755Kent Junior Congresses1755ECF Live Rapid
LauraHolmes1098Eynsford1098ECF Live Rapid
NourAjili1617Battersea1617ECF Live Rapid
PetkoKunev1588Maidstone1588ECF Live Rapid
ShaoquanShi1752Kent Juniors1752ECF Live Rapid
TomHeard1628Kent Junior Congresses1628ECF Live Rapid
YifanLuo1684Petts Wood & Orpington1684ECF Live Rapid

U14 (31)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AndrejsGorskovs1520Maidstone1520ECF Live Rapid
AntonyDane1577Desert Penguins (London)1577ECF Live Rapid
AvyanPoojari1355London *1355ECF Live Rapid
BenHeard1256Kent Junior Congresses1256ECF Live Rapid
DaraShanmuganathan0998Sevenoaks School0998ECF Live Rapid
DildaravLishoy Gengis Paratazham2060Woking *2060ECF Live Rapid
DruhaChandrashekhar1545Mike Fox Chess School1545ECF Live Rapid
DylanLiu00000000None
GauravManikandan1391Charlton1391ECF Live Rapid
ImogenLau0802Kent Juniors0802ECF Live Rapid
JamesDane1352Desert Penguins (London)1352ECF Live Rapid
KatieShanmuganathan0889Kent Junior Congresses0889ECF Live Rapid
LiamHawkins0000Sevenoaks School0000None
LoukaYiasoumi1132Kent Junior Congresses1132ECF Live Rapid
MaximilianHawkins1122Kent Juniors1122ECF Live Rapid
MaximilianTang1295Kent Juniors1295ECF Live Rapid
MayankKamble00000000None
MichaelSargent1359Weald of Kent1359ECF Live Rapid
MiloDowning1242Kent *1242ECF Live Rapid
NibhieshanMaheswararajah00000000None
PeterOu1328Petts Wood & Orpington1328ECF Live Rapid
RidhiSharma0768Kent Juniors0768ECF Live Rapid
RohanPasari1440Petts Wood & Orpington1440ECF Live Rapid
RyanMartin1614Crowborough1614ECF Live Rapid
RyanYuan1252Petts Wood & Orpington1252ECF Live Rapid
ShrishtiShiva1431Chelmsford *1431ECF Live Rapid
SophiaCiobotaru1259Petts Wood & Orpington1259ECF Live Rapid
Venkata Ananth AkshayKilambi1720Coulsdon Chess Club1720ECF Live Rapid
VirDixit1212Tunbridge Wells1212ECF Live Rapid
WenyiZhao13574NCL KJCA Kings1357ECF Live Rapid
YatharthAgrawal00000000None

U11 (43)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AadisheshDevalia1431Chess Challengers1431ECF Live Rapid
AayatLal00000000None
AdrianCallan1356Kent Junior Congresses1356ECF Live Rapid
AidanBurnside1403East Grinstead Bookshop1403ECF Live Rapid
AleksandrSislo1278Kent *1278ECF Live Rapid
AlexanderPanormo00000000None
AnayNandi1181Merton/Morden *1181ECF Live Rapid
AnthonyLin1003Kent Juniors1003ECF Live Rapid
AoifeLau1041Kent Juniors1041ECF Live Rapid
ArhaanBasu0626London E *0626ECF Live Rapid
ArkinMurden1106Kent *1106ECF Live Rapid
AvniAshok1016Kent Juniors1016ECF Live Rapid
AyanRaman0866Kent Junior Congresses0866ECF Live Rapid
BahaaAjili0969Kent Junior Congresses0969ECF Live Rapid
BenjaminHartland00000000None
DanielChernyy1374Kent Junior Congresses1374ECF Live Rapid
DylanWoolerton1074Maidstone1074ECF Live Rapid
EfremStepanov1564Kent Junior Congresses1564ECF Live Rapid
EllaBennett0819Kent Junior Congresses0819ECF Live Rapid
FabianBrasch1345Kent Juniors1345ECF Live Rapid
GabriellaMassey0943Maidstone0943ECF Live Rapid
HanlinBai00000000None
IsaacLi1076Alfil1076ECF Live Rapid
IsabelleChen0893Kent Junior Congresses0893ECF Live Rapid
JohnBrown1567Bromley/Beckenham *1567ECF Live Rapid
LeonLiu1455Petts Wood & Orpington1455ECF Live Rapid
MajaTrifunovic1158Kent Junior Congresses1158ECF Live Rapid
NivajShrestha1093Mike Fox Chess School1093ECF Live Rapid
ReyanshSaxena00000000None
RiaGhoshal00000000None
RomanHurtovyi1051London EC/WC *1051ECF Live Rapid
RuohanJiang00000000None
RyanKaria00000000None
RyanJim1120London SE *1120ECF Live Rapid
ShaotingShi1372Kent Juniors1372ECF Live Rapid
ShivyaModhwadia00000000None
SidDixit1096Tunbridge Wells1096ECF Live Rapid
SimonHon1156Petts Wood & Orpington1156ECF Live Rapid
TobyHolmes00000000None
TomAstbury1112London SE *1112ECF Live Rapid
YashwardhanShankar1760Scotland1760ECF Live Rapid
YixiangLi1088Petts Wood & Orpington1088ECF Live Rapid
ZainLuqmani00000000None

U9 (37)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF RatingClub Tourney RatingRating Source
AahnaKilambi1299Coulsdon Chess Club1299ECF Live Rapid
Aarav SaiKatukuri1482Petts Wood & Orpington1482ECF Live Rapid
AaryanMurden0869Bromley/Beckenham *0869ECF Live Rapid
AdvikSaxena00000000None
AidanNormanton00000000None
AlexanderPatimov Heredea0989Charlton0989ECF Live Rapid
AmeliaChen1003Petts Wood & Orpington1003ECF Live Rapid
AoifeRyan0751Petts Wood & Orpington0751ECF Live Rapid
ArjunChilakamarri0888Kent Juniors0888ECF Live Rapid
ArthurAshcroft1086Coulsdon Chess Club1086ECF Live Rapid
AyaanBhaiwala0992Kent *0992ECF Live Rapid
BennoLindner0852Petts Wood & Orpington0852ECF Live Rapid
DonirAlpeev0740Coulsdon Chess Club0740ECF Live Rapid
ErinNelligan00000000None
FeruzKhamidov0687Sidcup/Bexley *0687ECF Live Rapid
FurionKapitanski1360Petts Wood & Orpington1360ECF Live Rapid
Ishaan SaiKuchibhatla1359Barking *1359ECF Live Rapid
JackPanormo00000000None
JadaYuan0486Petts Wood & Orpington0486ECF Live Rapid
JaimeEdwards00000000None
Lam VyNguyen1474Kent Juniors1474ECF Live Rapid
LeoVanags00000000None
MasonOu0419Petts Wood & Orpington0419ECF Live Rapid
MatteoPalmucci0838Bromley/Beckenham *0838ECF Live Rapid
MatthewHelsby1396Lewisham1396ECF Live Rapid
MaxTao1132Kent Juniors1132ECF Live Rapid
MichaelSislo0729Kent *0729ECF Live Rapid
NanditaDas00000000None
NilesZhao1045London *1045ECF Live Rapid
OliverPham0871Kent Junior Congresses0871ECF Live Rapid
OliverHoxha0957Ilford *0957ECF Live Rapid
OscarKefford00000000None
PhilippBrasch00000000None
ShreyanshVyamajala0663Kent Junior Congresses0663ECF Live Rapid
TomasAlvarez-salas00000000None
YueciLi00000000None
ZheyuanHu0940London SE *0940ECF Live Rapid